Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA) -
[…] RCW 19.158.140 allows the State to recover civil penalties for each violation of the statute, in an amount no less than $500 per violation, not to exceed $2,000 per violation.  RCW 19.158.160 imposes criminal penalties on any person who knowingly violates the statute or otherwise knowingly engages, directly or indirectly, in the prohibited conduct.

RCW 19.158.130 provides a private right of action:

In addition to any other penalties or remedies under chapter 19.86 RCW, a person who is injured by a violation of this chapter may bring an action for recovery of actual damages, including court costs and attorneys’ fees. No provision in this chapter shall be construed to limit any right or remedy provided under chapter 19.86 RCW. Certain elements of the private cause of action authorized by RCW 19.86.090 are established by proof of a violation of RCW 19.158.040.

RCW 19.158.030 states as follows:

Violation is an unfair or deceptive act.