Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA) -
[…] RCW 19.158.030 states as follows:

Violation is an unfair or deceptive act.

Unfair and deceptive telephone solicitation is not reasonable in relation to the development and preservation of business. A violation of this chapter is an unfair or deceptive act in trade or commerce for the purpose of applying the consumer protection act, chapter 19.86 RCW.

Please address state specific consumer protection statutes that are often paired with TCPA or its state iterations and the additional element and penalties.

Washington’s Consumer Protection Act contains the state’s counterpart to section 5 of the Federal Trade Commission Act, RCW 19.86.020, which provides:

Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful.

A violation of RCW 19.86.020 is actionable by the Attorney General under RCW 19.86.080, while RCW 19.86.090 allows a private action based on such violation.