Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA) -
[…] RCW 19.158.130 provides a private right of action:

In addition to any other penalties or remedies under chapter 19.86 RCW, a person who is injured by a violation of this chapter may bring an action for recovery of actual damages, including court costs and attorneys’ fees. No provision in this chapter shall be construed to limit any right or remedy provided under chapter 19.86 RCW. Certain elements of the private cause of action authorized by RCW 19.86.090 are established by proof of a violation of RCW 19.158.040.

RCW 19.158.030 states as follows:

Violation is an unfair or deceptive act.

Unfair and deceptive telephone solicitation is not reasonable in relation to the development and preservation of business. A violation of this chapter is an unfair or deceptive act in trade or commerce for the purpose of applying the consumer protection act, chapter 19.86 RCW.

Please address state specific consumer protection statutes that are often paired with TCPA or its state iterations and the additional element and penalties.