Labor & Employment -
[…] (3) Any photograph of a person solely as a member of the public when such person is not named or otherwise identified in or in connection with the use of such photograph.

“Section 20-202 typically applies to cases in which a photograph or other likeness of a person is distributed without that person’s consent for commercial gain.” Wilkinson v. Methodist, Richard Young Hosp., 259 Neb. 745, 612 N.W.2d 213 (2000).

NEB. REV. STAT. § 20-203 states: Any person, firm, or corporation that trespasses or intrudes upon any natural person in his or her place of solitude or seclusion, if the intrusion would be highly offensive to a reasonable person, shall be liable for invasion of privacy.