Labor & Employment -
[…] Recovery in any action shall include all damages for any such tort suffered by the plaintiff in all jurisdictions.

NEB. REV. STAT. § 20-210 states:

A judgment in any jurisdiction for or against the plaintiff upon the substantive merits of any action for damages founded upon a single publication, exhibition, or utterance as described in section 20-209 shall bar any other action for damages by the same plaintiff against the same defendant founded upon the same publication, exhibition, or utterance.

NEB. REV. STAT. § 20-211 states:

An action for invasion of privacy must be brought within one year of the date the cause of action arose.

B. New Hire Processing

1. Eligibility Verification & Reporting Procedures

There is no Nebraska law regarding eligibility verification & reporting procedures. See Ritchie v. Walker Mfg.