Fair Pay, Better Pay, and Paid Leave
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 48-1114 (2022); Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 613.330 (2022); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 275:36 to 41d (2022); N.J. Stat. § 10:5-12(r) (2022); N.Y. Lab. Law § 194 (2022); Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 659A.355 (2022); R.I. Gen. Laws § 28-6-18(f) (2022); 21 V.S.A. § 495(a)(7)(B) (2022); Va. Code Ann. § 40.1-28.7.9 (2022); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 49.58.040.

[xxxvi] See, e.g., 19 Del C. § 710(7) (employer defined as employing four or more employees, and exempting children employed by parents, and agricultural or domestic workers among a few other exemptions); Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 48-1102(1), (2) (employer defined as employing 15 or more employees); Nev. Rev. Stat § 613.310(2), (6) (15 or more employees);

[xxxvii] See, e.g., Minn. Stat. Ann. § 181.172(b)(1) (“nothing in this section shall be construed to… create an obligation on any employer or employee to disclose wages”).

[xxxviii] See Md. Code Ann., Lab. & Empl. § 3-304.1(e)(6) (2022).

[xxxix] See, e.g., Neb. Rev. Stat.